Super Food Mart
Other Food Places in Virginia Beach, Virginia
3.4 (17)
| Category | Other Food Places |
|---|---|
| Address | 156 S Plaza Trail #100, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 |
| Street | South Plaza Trail |
| Area | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
| Phone | (757) 498-4545 |
| Google rating | 3.4 (17) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ11 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ11 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ11 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ11 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ12 am |
| Saturday | 7 amβ12 am |
| Sunday | 7 amβ10 pm |
About Super Food Mart
Super Food Mart is one of the other food places listed in Virginia Beach, Virginia. The business is registered at 156 S Plaza Trail #100, Virginia Beach, VA 23452; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7 amβ11 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (757) 498-4545. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Its Google rating stands at 3.4 out of 5 from 17 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Super Food Mart compares with other other food places in Virginia Beach
- It shares South Plaza Trail with 2 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
seo lee a month ago
itβs so bad i was just asking a question and they sound pissed and rude
Tara Heard 2 months ago
Great service and friendly workers
Kyle Crist 11 months ago
I wish I could give them 0 stars because that's what they deserve. Absolutely rude people behind the counter. DO NOT spend your money here. Nasty, dirty store.
Janet Marshburn a year ago
Super, nice people working, and owners also very friendly.
Mr. L.C. Phillips 6 years ago
Poor customer service. Cashier/ Owner had a full conversation with the customer in front of me. When I got to the register, did not say ONE word to me. Slid my receipt on the counter, and never said A WORD to me. I wonder why he was so friendly and personable with the one customer, but couldn't open his mouth to say, "Hello", "Have a good day" or anything to me??
Frequently asked questions
Where is Super Food Mart located?
Super Food Mart is at 156 S Plaza Trail #100, Virginia Beach, VA 23452, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Super Food Mart?
Super Food Mart is listed as an other food place.
What are the hours of Super Food Mart?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ11 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ11 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ11 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ11 pm; Friday: 7 amβ12 am; Saturday: 7 amβ12 am; Sunday: 7 amβ10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Super Food Mart open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 amβ10 pm.
What is the phone number of Super Food Mart?
You can call Super Food Mart at (757) 498-4545.
How is Super Food Mart rated on Google?
Super Food Mart has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 17 reviews.
Are there other other food places near Super Food Mart?
Yes. Virginia Beach also has Foodies The Local's Market, Town Center of Virginia Beach, Landstown Commons among others; see the full list of other food places in Virginia Beach at the bottom of this page.
More other food places in Virginia Beach
All other food places in Virginia Beach βFoodies The Local's Market
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Town Center of Virginia Beach
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Landstown Commons
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Virginia Beach Field House
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Lynnhaven Mall
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Virginia Beach Sports Center
Other Food Places Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
